And the Photographic Awards Finalists are...

The moment you've all been waiting for is finally here! The results are in and we've got the finalists for the 2016 Photographic Awards. Read on to see who made the final cut!

 

 

 

 

PRO CUT

 

ALYSSA MCMAHAN – CHANDLER FASHION CENTER

 

JEREMIAH JOHNSON – CHANDLER FASHION CENTER

 

LETHAN OLVERA – SANTAN VILLAGE

 

PRO MENS

 

ALYSSA REEVES – TOWN CENTER AT COBB

 

NICOLAS RODGERS – CHANDLER FASHION CENTER

 

RICHARD BEATO-FRED – STONEBRIAR

 

PRO COLOUR

 

LORENA LUCERO – SCOTTSDALE ACADEMY

 

TANNER CRANE – CHANDLER FASHION CENTER

 

KELLY OSTRAND – IRVINE SPECTRUM

 

PRO EDITORIAL

 

ELENA MASCOLO - STONEBRIAR

 

HANNAH REYNOLDS – NORTHPARK CENTER

 

TRENT DEBTH – ALLIANCE

 

PRO AVANT GARDE

 

AYESHA ALI – GALLERIA DALLAS

 

LINA CORONA – FIRST COLONY

 

ROBINA SMITH – SANTA MONICA ACADEMY

 

PRO TOTAL LOOK

 

ALYSSA MCMAHAN – CHANDLER FASHION CENTER

 

JEREMIAH JOHNSON & SAMANTHA HARRELL – CHANDLER FASHION CENTER

 

SJAY JOHNSON – COSTA MESA ACADEMY

 

BEST SALON TEAM

 

CHANDLER FASHION CENTER

 

NORTHPARK CENTER

 

SANTAN VILLAGE

 

BEST ACADEMY TEAM

 

COSTA MESA ACADEMY

 

DALLAS ACADEMY

SANTA MONICA ACADEMY

 

PRO MAKEUP

 

ARIANNA PEREZ – SANTAN VILLAGE

 

CLARISSA BORG – CUMBERLAND

 

MICHAEL HEARD – STONEBRIAR

 

TIGI COLOURIST OF THE YEAR

 

LAUREN MARTIN – WESTSIDE IRONWORKS

 

LISA TAYLOR – DALLAS ACADEMY

 

MICHAEL HEARD – STONEBRIAR

 

HAIRDRESSER OF THE YEAR

 

ERIN POWERS CHAN – SAM HUGHES

 

GWAN CHOW – HILLCREST CROSSING

 

YVONNE MASCOLO – DALLAS ACADEMY

 

BEST ART TEAM

 

ARIZONA ART TEAM

 

CALIFORNIA ART TEAM

 

DALLAS ART TEAM

 

BTC PRO CUT

 

ALYSSA MCMAHAN – CHANDLER FASHION CENTER

 

DARIAN BISHOP – ATLANTA ACADEMY

 

JEREMIAH JOHNSON – CHANDLER FASHION CENTER

 

BTC PRO COLOUR

 

NICOLE WITHERALL – CUMBERLAND

 

PRISCILLA KERNS – PERIMETER

 

TANNER CRANE – CHANDLER FASHION CENTER

 

BTC STUDENT CUT

 

ANGELA LOMBARD – CRANSTON ACADEMY

 

ARIEL BARANOVSKY – NEWTOWN ACADEMY

 

YELITZA VEGA – DALLAS ACADEMY

 

BTC STUDENT COLOUR

 

ALLIE SMITH – MANTECA ACADEMY

 

NATALIE LOZA – MANTECA ACADEMY

 

NICK SWANSON – SCOTTSDALE ACADEMY

 

ALUMNI CUT

 

HANNAH ALMAGER – MANTECA ACADEMY

 

KENDRA STRAND – SANTA MONICA ACADEMY

 

ALUMNI COLOUR

 

ALLEGRA CALUORI – CRANSTON ACADEMY

 

HANNAH ALMAGER – MANTECA ACADEMY

 

KENDRA STRAND – SANTA MONICA ACADEMY

 

STUDENT CUT

 

ANGEL MARTINEZ – SANTA MONICA ACADEMY

 

ANGELA LOMBARD – CRANSTON ACADEMY

 

GLENN JUSTIN COXON – DALLAS ACADEMY

 

STUDENT MENS

 

IVONNE CARRILLO – ATLANTA ACADEMY

 

JUSTIN LING – SCOTTSDALE ACADEMY

 

LAUREN REYEZ – KELLER ACADEMY

 

STUDENT COLOUR

 

ANGEL MARTINEZ – SANTA MONICA ACADEMY

 

JASMINE ORTIZ – NEWTOWN ACADEMY

 

NATALIE LOZA – MANTECA ACADEMY

 

STUDENT FANTASY

 

COURTNEY RHODES – SCOTTSDALE ACADEMY

 

GREGORY ELLIS – DALLAS ACADEMY

 

KRISTY JALBERT – DALLAS ACADEMY

 

STUDENT TOTAL LOOK

 

ATHENA ALBERTO – SANTA MONICA ACADEMY

 

THOMAS M BAXLEY – DALLAS ACADEMY

 

TRACY LYNN PRESSGROVE – COLORADO SPRINGS ACADEMY

 

STUDENT MAKEUP

 

JOY ARGONCILLO – SAN JOSE ACADEMY

 

NINA MEDINA – COSTA MESA ACADEMY

 

VERONICA RUIZ – SCOTTSDALE ACADEMY

 

BEST ACADEMY STUDENT TEAM

 

ATLANTA ACADEMY

 

COSTA MESA ACADEMY

 

SANTA MONICA ACADEMY

 

 

Congratulations to all of the finalists of the 2016 Photographic Awards!